rss_feed Latest News

Ave Wolf finishes 12th at Sections and sets new school record

Eighth grader, Ave Wolf ran a strong 5K race at the Section 4A meet and finished 12th with a personal and school record time of 20:33.  She was followed close behind by five girls who ran personal record times: Lily Dimmel (22:03), Sara Foote (23:24), Julia Ferdinandt (23:42), Abby Turner (25:41), and Mary Fischer (28:41).  The

Vaughn Wolf finishes 5th at Sections; qualifies for State Meet

Vaughn Wolf led the St. Agnes boys cross country team with a 5th place finish at the Section 4A Meet at Highland Park to become the first St. Agnes cross country runner to qualify for the State meet.  Wolf finished the 5K race with a personal and St. Agnes school record time of 16:51.  Congratulations also

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football at St. Paul Harding St. Paul Harding 4:00 pm | St. Paul Harding High School Oct 25 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Section @ Battle Creek Regional Park 3:45 pm | Battle Creek Regional Park Oct 25 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Section @ Battle Creek Regional Park 3:45

Vaughn Wolf leads team with 3rd place finish at Skyline Conference

Vaughn Wolf led the boys cross country team at the Skyline Conference meet, Tuesday, Oct 15, with a 3rd place finish and All Conference honors.  The conference meet brought strong finishes and personal records from seven runners: Jonah Seifert, Joseph Dragonowski, Christian O’Hara, Jonah Honerman, Alexander Lenzmeier, Jonah Petric, and James Steiner.  The team finished 4th.

8th Grader Ave Wolf wins Skyline Conference

Ave Wolf, 8th grader, went out fast at the Skyline Conference meet at Highland Park Golf Course, Tuesday, Oct 15th.  With a big smile on her face, she kept her lead for a 1st place finish.  Another 8th grader, Lily Dimmel trailed close behind for an all conference finish in 9th place.  These junior high

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football at St. Paul Harding St. Paul Harding 4:30 pm   Oct 14 Boys Middle School Football at Blake Blake 7:00 pm   Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Fridley High School Fridley High School 4:30 pm | Fridley High School Oct 15 Girls Sophomore Volleyball C Squad at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Breck Breck 4:30 pm | Breck School Oct 07 Boys Middle School Football vs. Breck Breck 4:30 pm | West Mini Oct 07 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Trinity School at River Ridge Trinity School at River Ridge 4:30 pm | Pioneer Park- Little Canada Oct 07 Boys

Girls Soccer Skyline Conference Champions!

Congratulations to the Girls Soccer team on winning the Skyline Conference Championship today with a 2-1 win over Trinity School at River Ridge. The Aggies finished the season undefeated in Skyline Conference play. Saint Agnes received the 5th seed in the upcoming Section 4A Playoffs and next Thursday will host the winner of the Harding